Alberta.io

Games

Every Alberta team, from the Oilers and Flames to junior hockey and college volleyball. Pro and junior scores refresh every couple of minutes while games are on; university and college results arrive when the schools post them.

Updated 12:30 a.m.

Today, Friday, October 23

57 games
WHL4 games
AJHL4 games
BCHL2 games
Canada West15 games
ACAC32 games

Alberta teams

  • OilersNHL1st, PacificLast W 6–5 SO vs HurricanesNext Tomorrow 5 p.m. vs Maple Leafs
  • FlamesNHL7th, PacificLast W 2–1 vs WildNext Tomorrow 8 p.m. vs Red Wings
  • ElksCFL1st, WestLast W 35–27 vs Blue BombersNext Tomorrow 1 p.m. at Roughriders
  • StampedersCFL4th, WestLast W 32–13 vs LionsNext No game scheduled
  • WranglersAHL1st, PacificLast L 2–3 at ReignNext Tomorrow 6 p.m. at Canucks
  • RebelsWHL1st, CentralLast L 3–7 at HitmenNext Tonight 7 p.m. vs Vees
  • HitmenWHL2nd, CentralLast W 4–3 vs VeesNext Tonight 7 p.m. vs Tigers
  • TigersWHL3rd, CentralLast W 8–1 at Wheat KingsNext Tonight 7 p.m. at Hitmen
  • Oil KingsWHL4th, CentralLast W 4–3 vs RoyalsNext Tonight 7 p.m. vs Blades
  • HurricanesWHL5th, CentralLast L 3–9 vs Oil KingsNext Tonight 7 p.m. vs Broncos
  • CavalryCPL1stLast W 4–2 vs PacificNext Sun 2 p.m. vs Vancouver
  • RoughnecksNLLLast None yet this seasonFirst game Fri, Dec 4 at Thunderbirds

Standings

NHL

Pacific Division

TeamGPWLOTLPTSSTRK
1Oilers1081117W3
2Golden Knights1284016L2
3Kraken1173115W2
4Sharks1164113W2
5Ducks104608L5
6Kings82426W2
7Flames93606W2
8Canucks122915L3
CFL

West Division

TeamGPWLTPTS
1Elks17134026
2Lions17107020
3Roughriders1798018
4Stampeders1899018
5Blue Bombers1789016
AHL

Pacific Division

TeamGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Wranglers8530010
2Eagles641109
3Firebirds832219
4Reign642008
5Roadrunners632107
6Gulls834107
7Canucks632017
8Silver Knights532006
9Condors523004
10Barracuda624004
WHL

Central Division

TeamGPWLOTLSOLPTS
1Rebels11730115
2Hitmen10640012
3Tigers9530111
4Oil Kings9531011
5Hurricanes11560010
CPL

League table

TeamGPWDLPTS
1Cavalry27176457
2Forge27176457
3Atlético271341043
4Vancouver271071037
5Supra271051235
6Wanderers27771328
7Inter Toronto27691227
8Pacific27281714

Times are Alberta time. Game links open the league’s own game page: live during the game, with the box score after. Canada West and ACAC link to their schedules, which have the box scores; their standings aren’t published as data, so they aren’t shown here.

Data sources

  • League stats feeds : Schedules, scores and standings from the NHL, CFL, HockeyTech (WHL, AHL, AJHL, BCHL), CPL, NLL, Canada West and ACAC; each game links to its league.
  • News publishers : Headlines and links from CBC, Global News, Taproot, Western Standard, Daily Hive, local papers and city newsrooms; each story links to its publisher.

Compiled by Alberta.io, a service of Avenue.io Inc. Figures can lag or differ from the source; check the source before relying on them. Downloads and feeds